• Day Care Providers

    Chamber Members

    Photo by South Dakota Tourism

     

    Boys & Girls Club of Yankton
    The Academy (Before/After School and Summer)
    Licensed
    1804 Broadway Ave.
    (605) 668-9710
    www.greatfuturessd.org/yankton.aspx

     

    Care-A-Lot Learning Center
    Licensed

    1010 Burleigh St.
    (605) 665-4121
    Jacqueline Harnisch
    Open: Mon.-Fri. 5:45 a.m. – 6 p.m.

     

     

     

    Kolor Me Kids Learning Center/Daycare
    Licensed
    1501 Locust St. (Red)
    (605) 665-7755

    1505 Locust St. (Blue)
    (605) 665-8416
    Lynette Erickson

     

    Mount Marty College – Child Care Center
    Licensed
    (Faculty and Student Children)
    1105 W. 8th St. – Corbey Hall
    (605) 668-1262
    Kathleen Harens
    www.mtmc.edu

     

    Stepping Stones Child Care Center
    Licensed
    1101 Broadway Ave., Ste. 125
    (605) 665-9964
    Hollie Pearson
    www.steppingstoneschildcarecenter.com
    Open:  Mon.-Fri. 6:30 a.m. – 6 p.m.

    Non-Chamber Members

    Calvary Kids Preschool
    and Pre-Kindergarten
    (Summer Daycare K-6)

    2407 Broadway Ave.
    (605) 665-5594
    Allie Klopenstein

     

    KaRen for KiDs
     
    216 Capital St.
    (605) 661-TOTZ 
    Karen Loecker

         St. John’s Lutheran Preschool
         and Pre-Kindergarten
         1009 Jackson St.
         (605) 665-7337
         Jami Stevens

     

         Sacred Heart School Preschool
         and Jr.-Kindergarten
         1500 St. Benedict Dr.
         (605) 665-5841
         LuAnn Kennedy and Elizabeth Koerner

     

    Home Day Care Providers

    Bold – denotes registered providers

    Beadle School District

    Bonnie Brandt
    915 Burleigh St.
    (605) 665-5391

     

    Melissa Cuka
    1802 Peninah St.
    (605) 665-5455

     

    Deb Davis
    1004 E. 17th St.
    (605) 664-3305

     

    Lyndsay Evans
    600 E. 18th St.
    (605) 661-7767

     

     

    Brittany Hoilien
    408 E. 14th St.
    (605) 481-8193

     

    Sheila Knock
    1408 Mulberry St.
    (605) 665-2616

     

    Lisa Nelson-Goss
    606 E. 18th St.
    (605) 260-1020
    (605) 661-4742

     

    Bev Schmidt
    1316 Burleigh St.
    (605) 665-4485

    Michelle Schulte
    1012 E. 13th St.
    (605) 664-1245

     

    Nicole Suhr
    701 E. 15th St.
    (605) 664-0216

     

    Brenda Weeks
    902 Hillcrest Grand Ave.
    (605) 254-3066

     

    Mary Wright
    204. W. 11th St.
    (605) 857-1075

     

          

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Lincoln School District 

    Angel Benson
     707 Locust St.
    (605) 660-1869

     

    Stephanie Bouska
    813 W. 7th St.

    (605) 665-4295

      

    Sarah & Richard Fitch
    711 W. 6th St.
    (605) 668-0712

     

    Kristin Gilbery
    504 W. 2nd St.
    (605) 661-2016

    Laura Gill
    600 W. 5th St.
    (605) 665-8384

     

    Merry Huber
    706 W. 15th St.
    (605) 665-2286

     

    Jessie Jensen
    303 W. 17th St.
    (605) 660-4861

     

    Joan Kline
    702 W. 10th St.
    (605) 665-8558

    Cindy Lynde
    1007 Green St.
    (605) 665-2469
    (605) 661-9552

     

    Michelle Tronvold
    618 Linn
    St.
    (605) 665-3639

     

    Jane Wuestewald
    611 Linn St.
    (605) 665-1955

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     Stewart School District

    Pamela Andersen
    2005 Ross St.
    (605) 661-5340


    Sarah Anderson

    1223 Pasque Cir.
    (605) 260-0567

     

    Kerri Binnebose
    2600 Abbott Dr.
    (605) 260-8812

     

    Jane Bochman
    600 E. 19th St.
    (605) 665-7244

     

    Renae Kulhavy
    2302 Walnut St.
    (605) 664-8001

    Jane LeMay
    2803 Mulligan Dr.
    (605) 664-2888

     

    Miranda Pieper
    M&M Daycare
    636 Augusta Circle
    (605) 661-2904

     

    Tina Privett
    3013 Francis St.
    (605) 661-3904

     

    Karen Rhorer
    601 Burgess St.
    (605) 664-5945

    Lori Ryken
    202 Anchor Dr.
    (605) 260-3110

     

    Laura Schaefer
    Laura’s Lil’Munchkins
         Home Daycare
    2913 Lakeview Dr.
    (605) 838-2988

     

    Danielle Smith
    3004 Francis St.
    (605) 665-2367

     

    Jessica Underwood
    3105 Mulligan Dr.
    (605) 376-8743

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     Webster School District and Sacred Heart School District

    Tammy Craig
    618 Douglas Ave.
    (605) 665-3698

     

    Jodey Hagg
    608 Picotte St.
    (605) 665-4404

    Pam Hamilton
    413 Capital St.
    (605) 665-1752

     

    Tracy Hill
    605 Capitol St.
    (605) 665-1323

    Mary McHenry
    710 Walnut St.
    (605) 665-4164

     

    Amanda Schaeffer
    409 Mulberry St.
    (605) 689-0312

     

    Chantel Schnell
    820 Pearl St.
    (515) 991-3845
     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

     Outside City Limits

    Michelle Mueller Carter
    Wee Care Day Care
    3302 Aurora
    (605) 665-5926 or
    (605) 660-9344
     

     

    Darla Conrad
    113 Rainbow St.
    (605) 665-6725

     

    Rhonda Hoffman
    108 S. Timberland Dr.
    (605) 668-1908

    Megan McCloud
    2403 Timberland Dr.
    (605) 857-1176

     

    Lynn Starzl
    43551 SD Hwy. 50
    (605) 665-9086


    • (800) 888-1460
    • 803 E. 4th St.
    • Yankton, SD
    • 57078